Michelle Terry.jpg

Michelle Renea “”Shelly“” Cedzidlo (Terry)Age: 49 years1969

Name
Michelle Renea “”Shelly“” Cedzidlo (Terry)
Given names
Michelle Renea
Surname
Cedzidlo (Terry)
Nickname
"Shelly"
Birth May 26, 1969 31
Religious marriageMichael Dean TerryView this family
April 30, 1988 (Age 18 years) Husband: 20 Wife: 18
Address: The Woodlands First Christian Church
Source: S03270
Publication: Research and Entry by Marian Fitzgerald Parent. Contributor of older generation Hammond/s Family by Norma Hammonds. In reference to Van Meter by many sources, namely Henry Howe's Historical Collections of the Great West(Cincinnati:1851)has much to tell us about American frontier life of the late 1700s. Apart from some brief introductory remarks, the article was re-printed by Howe from "Notes on the Settlement and Indian Wars of the Western Parts of Virginia and Pennsylvania, from the years 1763 until the year 1783, inclusive; together with a View of the State of Society and manners of the first Settlers of the Western County," by the Rev. Dr. Joseph Doddridge, Wellsburgh, Va., 1824
Date of entry in original source: July 6, 2010
Birth of a son
#1
Michael “Mick” Johnathon Terry
July 12, 1992 (Age 23 years)
Source: S03270
Publication: Research and Entry by Marian Fitzgerald Parent. Contributor of older generation Hammond/s Family by Norma Hammonds. In reference to Van Meter by many sources, namely Henry Howe's Historical Collections of the Great West(Cincinnati:1851)has much to tell us about American frontier life of the late 1700s. Apart from some brief introductory remarks, the article was re-printed by Howe from "Notes on the Settlement and Indian Wars of the Western Parts of Virginia and Pennsylvania, from the years 1763 until the year 1783, inclusive; together with a View of the State of Society and manners of the first Settlers of the Western County," by the Rev. Dr. Joseph Doddridge, Wellsburgh, Va., 1824
Text:
Date of Import: May 20, 2001
Birth of a son
#2
Mitchell “Mitch”James Terry
October 9, 1993 (Age 24 years)
Source: S03270
Publication: Research and Entry by Marian Fitzgerald Parent. Contributor of older generation Hammond/s Family by Norma Hammonds. In reference to Van Meter by many sources, namely Henry Howe's Historical Collections of the Great West(Cincinnati:1851)has much to tell us about American frontier life of the late 1700s. Apart from some brief introductory remarks, the article was re-printed by Howe from "Notes on the Settlement and Indian Wars of the Western Parts of Virginia and Pennsylvania, from the years 1763 until the year 1783, inclusive; together with a View of the State of Society and manners of the first Settlers of the Western County," by the Rev. Dr. Joseph Doddridge, Wellsburgh, Va., 1824
Text:
Date of Import: May 20, 2001
Death of a fatherRobert Theodore Cedzidlo
July 1, 2001 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Mitchell “Mitch”James Terry
2006 (Age 36 years)
Family Relationshipyes

Note: Daughter-in-law of Marian Fitzgerald
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sibling
3 years
herself
Family with Michael Dean Terry - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 30, 1988The Woodlands, Montgomery Texas, USA
4 years
son
15 months
son

MarriageS03270
Publication: Research and Entry by Marian Fitzgerald Parent. Contributor of older generation Hammond/s Family by Norma Hammonds. In reference to Van Meter by many sources, namely Henry Howe's Historical Collections of the Great West(Cincinnati:1851)has much to tell us about American frontier life of the late 1700s. Apart from some brief introductory remarks, the article was re-printed by Howe from "Notes on the Settlement and Indian Wars of the Western Parts of Virginia and Pennsylvania, from the years 1763 until the year 1783, inclusive; together with a View of the State of Society and manners of the first Settlers of the Western County," by the Rev. Dr. Joseph Doddridge, Wellsburgh, Va., 1824
Date of entry in original source: July 6, 2010
Family Relationship
Daughter-in-law of Marian Fitzgerald
Media objectMichelle Terry.jpg
Michelle Terry.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 678 × 945 pixels
File size: 252 KB
Media objectMichelle Cedzello TerryMichelle Cedzello Terry
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 750 × 1,026 pixels
File size: 94 KB
Media objectMichelle Cedzello TerryMichelle Cedzello Terry
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 750 × 1,026 pixels
File size: 94 KB
Media objectMichelle Terry.jpg
Michelle Terry.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 678 × 945 pixels
File size: 252 KB
Media objectMichelle Cedzello TerryMichelle Cedzello Terry
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 750 × 1,026 pixels
File size: 94 KB
Media objectMichelle Terry.jpg
Michelle Terry.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 678 × 945 pixels
File size: 252 KB
Media objectMichelle Terry.jpg
Michelle Terry.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 678 × 945 pixels
File size: 252 KB
Media objectMichelle Cedzello TerryMichelle Cedzello Terry
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 750 × 1,026 pixels
File size: 94 KB