William Richard Bitting Hurt, 1952 (age 68 years)

Name
William Richard Bitting /Hurt/
Given names
William Richard Bitting
Nickname
Bill
Surname
Hurt
Birth November 21, 1952 53 30
Education
B. A. Degree, University of Virginia

Birth of a sisterMargaret Dorothy Hurt (Reese)
October 3, 1953 (aged 10 months)
Birth of a sisterDorothy Margaret Hurt (Reese)
November 30, 1956 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherClarence R. Bitting, Jr.
March 6, 1961 (aged 8 years)

MarriageDana DeAnn Cumby (Sisco)View this family
May 9, 1980 (aged 27 years)
Death of a fatherHarry Aldehoff Hurt Jr
July 31, 1988 (aged 35 years)
Note: Ashes scattered at Sea
Death of a motherMargaret Regina Bitting (Hurt)
December 8, 1994 (aged 42 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Dorothy Hurt (Reese)
January 21, 2002 (aged 49 years)
Note: After Margaret's death, her husband, Bill Reese, married her sister, Dorothy Margaret Hurt.
Graduate Degree

Note: MBA University of Houston
Burial of a motherMargaret Regina Bitting (Hurt)

Cemetery: St Sebastian Cemetery
Note: Margaret's ashes buried in family plot.
Family with parents
father
Harry Aldehoff Hurt
18991988
Birth: February 20, 1899 24 23Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, USA
Death: July 31, 1988Houston, Harris County, Texas, USA
mother
Margaret "Magee" Bitting Hurt
19221994
Birth: February 14, 1922 30 25Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Death: December 8, 1994Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Marriage MarriageJune 12, 1950White Plains, New York, USA
17 months
elder brother
Harry Hurt III
1951
Birth: November 13, 1951 52 29Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
1 year
himself
WILLIAM RICHARD BITING HURT
1952
Birth: November 21, 1952 53 30Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
11 months
younger sister
Margaret Dorothy Hurt
19532002
Birth: October 3, 1953 54 31Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Death: January 21, 2002New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
3 years
younger sister
Dorothy Margaret Hurt
1956
Birth: November 30, 1956 57 34Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Mother’s family with Francois Clark Verger
step-father
mother
Margaret "Magee" Bitting Hurt
19221994
Birth: February 14, 1922 30 25Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Death: December 8, 1994Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 24, 1948New York, New York, USA
Family with Dana DeAnn Cumby (Sisco)
himself
WILLIAM RICHARD BITING HURT
1952
Birth: November 21, 1952 53 30Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
wife
media/danahurtphoto2007.jpg
1957
Birth: May 9, 1957 23 21Lubbock, Lubbock, Texas, USA
Marriage MarriageMay 9, 1980Napa, Napa, California, USA
daughter
Gordon Kirk Sisco + Dana DeAnn Cumby (Sisco)
partner’s partner
wife
media/danahurtphoto2007.jpg
1957
Birth: May 9, 1957 23 21Lubbock, Lubbock, Texas, USA
Marriage MarriageDecember 23, 2013Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada, USA
Graduate Degree

MBA University of Houston