William Jackson Hammonds, 19221968 (aged 45 years)

Name
William Jackson /Hammonds/
Given names
William Jackson
Nickname
Bill
Surname
Hammonds
Birth June 4, 1922 36 26
Alias
/Bill/

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn William Hammond
October 16, 1923 (aged 1 year)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMartha Ann Cross (Hammond)
1924 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterIva Lee Hammonds (Evans)
February 11, 1925 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherRoy Luther Hammonds
November 11, 1927 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Lois Hammonds (Pickle)
May 10, 1936 (aged 13 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Lee Van Meter (Dorsey)
March 19, 1943 (aged 20 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMary Lee Van Meter (Dorsey)
March 22, 1943 (aged 20 years)
Cemetery: South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Texas
Death of a maternal grandfatherStonewall Jackson Dorsey
November 24, 1949 (aged 27 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherStonewall Jackson Dorsey
November 26, 1949 (aged 27 years)
Cemetery: South Park Cemetery
MarriageGlennis ThompsonView this family
about 1950 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonWillliam Jackson Hammonds, Jr
January 21, 1952 (aged 29 years)

Death of a fatherOliver Luther Hammonds
December 7, 1960 (aged 38 years)
Burial of a fatherOliver Luther Hammonds
December 1960 (aged 38 years)
Cemetery: Peach Point Cemetery
Source: S03270
Date of entry in original source: December 10, 1960
Text:

Date of Import: May 20, 2001

Death January 25, 1968 (aged 45 years)
Burial 1968 (aged 45 years)
Family with parents
father
Oliver L. Hammonds
18861960
Birth: April 30, 1886 39 38Marble Falls, Burnet, Texas, USA
Death: December 7, 1960Freeport, Brazoria, Texas, USA
mother
Mabel Victoria Dorsey
18961986
Birth: April 13, 1896 32 25Bowie, Montague County, Texas, USA
Death: December 30, 1986Palestine, Anderson County, Texas, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 24, 1912Bay City, Matagorda, Texas, USA
13 months
elder brother
EUGENE OLIVER HAMMONDS
19132004
Birth: November 4, 1913 27 17Magnet, Wharton, Texas, USA
Death: June 13, 2004Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
21 months
elder brother
FRANK AND MARIAN HAMMONDS
19151990
Birth: August 8, 1915 29 19Magnet, Wharton, Texas, USA
Death: October 15, 1990Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
15 months
elder sister
Mary Ann Hammonds - 1962 Halloween Party
19161983
Birth: October 22, 1916 30 20Palestine, Anderson County, Texas, USA
Death: June 23, 1983Bellaire, Harris County, Texas, USA
3 years
elder brother
CLAUDE VICTOR HAMMONDS
19191999
Birth: June 23, 1919 33 23Palestine, Anderson County, Texas, USA
Death: April 6, 1999Spokane, Spokane, Washington, USA
3 years
himself
WILLIAM JACKSON HAMMONDS
19221968
Birth: June 4, 1922 36 26Palestine, Anderson, Texas, USA
Death: January 25, 1968Freeport, Brazoria, Texas, USA
3 years
younger sister
Iva Lee and Marvin Evans Wedding Picture
19251995
Birth: February 11, 1925 38 28Ennis, Ellis, Texas, USA
Death: June 12, 1995Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
3 years
younger brother
ROY LUTHER HAMMONDS
19271985
Birth: November 11, 1927 41 31Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Death: August 25, 1985Lake Jackson, Brazoria, Texas, USA
9 years
younger sister
media/Elizabeth Pickle 1.jpg
1936
Birth: May 10, 1936 50 40Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Family with Estere Thomas
himself
WILLIAM JACKSON HAMMONDS
19221968
Birth: June 4, 1922 36 26Palestine, Anderson, Texas, USA
Death: January 25, 1968Freeport, Brazoria, Texas, USA
partner
son
daughter
Family with Glennis Thompson
himself
WILLIAM JACKSON HAMMONDS
19221968
Birth: June 4, 1922 36 26Palestine, Anderson, Texas, USA
Death: January 25, 1968Freeport, Brazoria, Texas, USA
wife
Marriage Marriageabout 1950
Family with Laverne Horlock
himself
WILLIAM JACKSON HAMMONDS
19221968
Birth: June 4, 1922 36 26Palestine, Anderson, Texas, USA
Death: January 25, 1968Freeport, Brazoria, Texas, USA
partner